00:00:00 / 00:00:00
Competitions / PIANO 2003 / Calendar / First round / First round piano 2003
First round piano 2003
From Thursday 8 May 2003 to Friday 16 May 2003
Activities
Thursday 8 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Thursday 8 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Friday 9 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Friday 9 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Saturday 10 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Saturday 10 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Sunday 11 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Sunday 11 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Monday 12 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Monday 12 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Tuesday 13 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Tuesday 13 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Wednesday 14 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Wednesday 14 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Thursday 15 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Thursday 15 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Friday 16 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Friday 16 May 2003
Royal Conservatoire Brussels/Big hall (Bruxelles)
See detail page
Jury
NameFunction
Arie Van Lysebeth Chairperson of the Jury
Paul Badura-Skoda Member of the jury
Pierre Bartholomée Member of the jury
Sergei Dorensky Member of the jury
Abdel Rahman El Bacha Member of the jury
Valentin Gheorghiu Member of the jury
Karl-Heinz Kämmerling Member of the jury
Kum Sing Lee Member of the jury
David Lively Member of the jury
Viktor Merjanov Member of the jury
Eugène Moguilevsky Member of the jury
Cécile Ousset Member of the jury
Daniel Pollack Member of the jury
Menahem Pressler Member of the jury
Takahiro Sonoda Member of the jury
Boyan Vodenitcharov Member of the jury
Share
Français - Nederlands - English
Search in website
Newsletter
Connection
Audio & video Violin 2019
Watch or listen to the performances of the candidates!
Cds of the Competition
Digital archives
Browse through our audio, video and photo archives